Data protection

HEADING INFORMATION ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF CUSTOMERS - PRODUCTS AND SERVICES

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:
RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L. - Fiscal ID code: B57785628 Address: AVD. INGENIERO GABRIEL ROCA Nº44, 5º PLANTA, CP: 07015 PALMA DE MALLORCA Telephone: 971403903 Email address:  admin@networkmarineconsultants.com and charter@networkchartercollection.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.
PURPOSE: At NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L. we process the information you provide us in order to provide you the requested services and sell you the requested products, prepare the invoicing for the same and manage the sending of information and commercial research. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or purchase anything. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.
LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract, and in any event you have given your consent for your personal information to be processed for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A. B) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. While the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase of any product and/or service under any circumstances. The personal data must be provided, otherwise the service requested and/or the product sold and/or the requested offer cannot be provided. Consent must be provided in order to be able to make prospective offers and send you commercial information.
RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.
RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L., enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject.
 
HEADING INFORMATION ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF INVOICES / ACCOUNTING
 
In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:
 
RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L. - Fiscal ID code: B57785628 Address: AVD. INGENIERO GABRIEL ROCA Nº44, 5º PLANTA, CP: 07015 PALMA DE MALLORCA Telephone: 971403903 Email address:  admin@networkmarineconsultants.com and charter@networkchartercollection.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.
 
PURPOSE: At NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L. we process the information that you provide us with in order to prepare and produce the invoices for products and/or services and in order to comply with tax and accounting obligations. The personal data provided will be retained for the duration of the commercial relationship and as long as no request has been received to delete the same by the interested party, for a duration of 5 years from the last time you contract and/or purchase anything. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.
 
LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract. We are also obliged to process your personal information to comply with a legal obligation that applies to the data controller, in accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 (Art. 6.1. B. C) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: (LOPDPGDD).
 
RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.
 
RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L., enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject. 
 
HEADING INFORMATION ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF QUOTE PROCESSING
 
In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:
RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L. - Fiscal ID code: B57785628 Address: AVD. INGENIERO GABRIEL ROCA Nº44, 5º PLANTA, CP: 07015 PALMA DE MALLORCA Telephone: 971403903 Email address:  admin@networkmarineconsultants.com and charter@networkchartercollection.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.
 
PURPOSE: We at NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L. process the information you provide us in order to produce a quote for the services we provide, to send out advertising related to our products and services by any means (post, email or phone) and to invite you to events organized by the company. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our products and services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The information provided will be retained until the party concerned requests that it no longer be processed. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.
 
LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on the performance of a contract to which the data subject is party or in order to take steps at the request of the data subject prior to entering into the contract, and in any event you have given your consent for your personal information to be processed for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A. B.) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). The personal data must be provided, otherwise the requested offer cannot be provided. Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. Consent must be provided in order to be able to make prospective offers and send you commercial information.
 
RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.
 
RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L., enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject. 
 
HEADING INFORMATION ON PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA OF NEWSLETTER / MAILING
In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation GDPR EU 679/2016 and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December on Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights, you are provided with the following information on how your personal data is processed:
RESPONSIBLE / MANAGER: NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L. - Fiscal ID code: B57785628 Address: AVD. INGENIERO GABRIEL ROCA Nº44, 5º PLANTA, CP: 07015 PALMA DE MALLORCA Telephone: 971403903 Email address:  admin@networkmarineconsultants.com and charter@networkchartercollection.com. Data Protection Officer: CONTACT: http:wwwprotecmir.com / Email: protecmirlegal@protecmir.com.
PURPOSE: At NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L. we process the information that you provide with the purpose of sending you personalised offers and/or services provided by the company, and to manage the sending of information and marketing surveys. We also process information on customers who have contracted our products and services with the purpose of sending them personalised offers and/or services provided by the company. We will develop a commercial profile based on the information provided in order to be able to offer you our products and services in accordance with your interests. No automated decisions will be made based on this profile. The personal information provided will be retained for as long as your explicit consent remains in effect and you do not request for it to be removed. In any event, your personal data will be retained while they remain useful for the purpose indicated, and in any event for the legally established periods and for the time needed to address any possible liabilities resulting from said processing.
LEGAL BASIS: Personal data processing is based on your consent for one or more specific purposes, in accordance with the provisions of the GDPR EU 679/2016 (ART. 6.1. A) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (Data Protection and Guarantee of Digital Rights: LOPDPGDD). Articles 20 and 21 of the Information Society Services Act 34/2002, for the use of telecommunications to send commercial offers, shall apply. While the prospective offer of products and services is based on the consent you are requested to provide, the withdrawal of this consent will not condition the contract for the purchase of any product and/or service under any circumstances. Consent must be provided in order to be able to make prospective offers and send you commercial information.
RECIPIENTS: No personal data will be shared with any third party not connected to the company, unless it is a legal requirement to do so. However, you are informed that third-party providers may have access to your personal data, as data processors, within the framework of the provision of a service for the Data Controller company. In addition to the above, the company may share or communicate personal data in order to meet its obligations with public administrations when required to do so by law. No data is expected to be transferred to third countries. No decisions will be made on the adequacy, guarantees, binding corporate standards or specific situations that apply.
RIGHTS: Interested parties have the right to obtain access to their personal information, as well as to request that any inaccurate data be rectified or, where appropriate, to request the removal of said data when, among other reasons, the information is no longer needed for the purposes for which it was obtained. In certain circumstances, interested parties may request that the processing of their data be limited, in which case we will only retain it for the purpose of filing or defending complaints. Additionally, and for purposes related to their particular situation, interested parties may oppose the processing of their data, in which case their personal information will no longer be processed for those purposes to which they have stated their opposition. When technically possible, the interested party may request the portability of their data to another Data Controller. To exercise these rights, in accordance with current legislation, interested parties may write to the postal address of NETWORK MARINE CONSULTANTS S.L., enclosing a copy of a document accrediting their identity (national identity document). You have the right to file a complaint with the Regulatory Authority: The Spanish Agency for Data Protection (www.agpd.es). Origin of personal data: the data subject. 
 

Please get in touch

Click here if you would like a personal call or email from one of our dedicated staff.

Click Here
 
x